What is the privacy policy
This Privacy Policy explains which Personal Information are collected from Nautica Costa S.R.L. (hereinafter "Nautica Costa") and how these Personal Data are used when the User uses the Site and Nautica Costa web services, accessible to www.nauticacosta.it, (the "Site").
This Privacy Policy is provided in accordance to art.13 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of Personal Data - hereinafter "Code") and art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/279 (hereinafter "GDPR").
This information does not apply to Personal Data collected by other Web sites accessed via links to external pages of third parties. Nautica Costa is not responsible for the privacy policies and / or practices of third parties. When you link to another site or use a third party service, you should read the privacy policy of that site or service.
The expression "Personal Data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Nautica Costa may modify, supplement or periodically update this policy, in consideration of possible regulatory changes applicable. Changes and updates will be applied and the information communicated by Privacy Policy link on the Site. Consequently, each User concerned is invited to regularly access to the Site to review the revised policy.

Processing of Personal Data
Access to some sections of the Site and / or any requests for information or services by the Site Users may depends on submission of Personal Data; furthermore, any contact with Nautica Costa, through for example the consumer service, or the optional, explicit and spontaneous messages, by e-mail or mail, to the addresses listed on the Site, involve the acquisition of the address, even e-email, the sender or the telephone number, necessary to respond to the requests, and any other Personal Data included in the communications.
The processing of the above mentioned Personal Data by Nautica Costa (Controller), will be in compliance with the Code and the GDPR. This Privacy Policy is meant to allow to Users to know, even before accessing the sections of the Site and to provide their Personal Data, how Nautica Costa process the Users Personal Data; the User must view it before giving their Personal Data in the various sections of the Site.

Purpose of the processing
According to the requirements from time to time expressed by the User who enter into the various sections of the Site, the purpose of the processing of Personal Data, directly provided by the Users, will be as follows:
1. provide assistance and answer to requests from Users related to Nautica Costa products, advertisements, or to the Site ( "Contacts" section of the Site);
2. Social Network: to offer advertising and engage the User on Nautica Costa’s Social Network (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, etc.) through the use of Personal Data arising from the User interaction with the social networks to (such as the "like" function). By consulting the privacy policies of the relevant third-party Social Network, you can learn how to operate these functions and find out how to retire;
3. communications relating to orders : if you place an order on e-commerce platforms, Nautica Costa will use the User's Personal Data to process and ship orders, and to send an order confirmation e-mail, a shipping confirmation e-mail and an e-mail to require feedback on the service obtained. Such processing of Personal Data is necessary for the performance of services Nautica Costa; the legal basis for such processing of Personal Data is therefore Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Please note that the User is contractually required to provide with such Personal Data and that without such Personal Data Nautica Costa will not be able to send information concerning the order;
4. legal reasons or merger / acquisition: in the event that Nautica Costa is acquired by or merged with another company, they may share your Personal Data with any of our legitimate successors. Nautica Costa may also disclose your Personal Data to third parties (a) when required by applicable law; (B) in response to legal proceedings; (C) in response to a request from a competent law enforcement agency; (D) to protect its rights, privacy, safety or property (E) to enforce the terms of any agreement or the terms of its website.
The registration of Users on the Site is not required for the provision of certain services offered by Nautica Costa; however, in order to process any requests concerning these services, Users will be asked to provide Personal Data, which will be used only for the related purposes and for the time strictly necessary.

Processing methods
Personal Data will be processed by means of the collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, development, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of Personal Data.
The Personal Data will be processed in an automatic form or in paper form, with logics related to the mentioned purposes.

Nature of Personal Information of Users
The provision of Personal Data is optional, but it is partly needed for Nautica Costa to meet the needs of User in relation to the services offered by the Site and the mentioned purposes. The missed, partial or incorrect entry of Personal Information as necessary for fulfilling your requirements, make it impossible.
The missed, partial or incorrect provision of unnecessary optional Personal Data don’t have any effect.

Categories of Personal Information processed
In addition to the Personal Data provided by Users (such as name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, password, age, birth data, sex, image, profession, marital status, etc.), being connected with the Site, the computer systems and the software procedures in charge of the Site, automatically and indirectly acquire some Personal Data that involves the use of Internet communication protocols (e.g. IP addresses or computer names used by Users connecting to the Site, the URI addresses - Uniform Resources Identifier - of the requested resources, time of the request, method used in answering, numerical code about the status of the response made by the server - good order, error, etc. - and other parameters related to the operating system and the IT environment ).
These Personal Data are treated only to investigate anonymous statistics on the use of the Site and to control its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The Personal Data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the Site.
Please see the cookies policy to find out how can you manage your cookie settings and to obtain detailed information about cookies that they are used and why they are used.

Categories of persons who may be informed of the Personal Data of Users
Personal Data may be disclosed to employees or to Controller’s partner or to the companies of the Group operating in Italy and abroad, who, working under the direct authority of the Controller, are appointed Processor and they will receive suitable operational instructions.
Communication or disclosure of Personal Information of Users
The Personal Data provided directly by Users by filling out the online form may be disclosed to external service providers, responsible for the Personal Data Management for the purposes for which the Personal Data was collected; Nautica Costa share the User's Personal Data to the extent necessary to enable such third party service providers to provide the service applicable to Nautica Costa (for example, order fulfillment, services and payment processing, credit card processing, recovery credits, operation of the website and e-commerce platform, support services, promotions, website development, e-mail services to send e-mail, analysis of Personal data, etc.).
These suppliers whose Personal Data may be requested to the Controller below, are appointed Processors and will have to give adequate instructions to its employees or partners who may be aware of User’s Personal Data.
Nautica Costa does not share, sell, transfer or otherwise disclose the User's Personal Data to third parties, except as required by law pursuant to Article 6 (1) (c) of GDPR, unless required for the purposes of the contract under ' Article 6 (1) (b) or unless the User has expressly agreed in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a).
 
Controller and Processor
The Controller is Nautica Costa S.R.L.: Contrada Vina, 8/A - Zona Ind.le - Monforte San Giorgio (ME) - Italy , e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
An updated list of Processors may be requested at the address of the Controller indicated above.
The rights recognized by article. 7 of the Code and art. 15 GDPR
User has the right to request confirmation as to whether or not his Personal Data is being processed, also if not yet recorded, and to obtain their communication in an intelligible form and to access to their content.
1. User has the right to be informed about:
the origin of Personal Data;
the purposes and methods of processing;
the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
the identity of the Controller, Processors and the designated representative in the Italian State, if any;
the persons or categories of persons to whom the Personal Information may be disclosed or who may become aware of as designated representative in the Italian State, Processors.
2. User has the right to obtain:
updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of Personal Data;
cancellation, anonymization or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which Personal Data have been collected or subsequently processed;
certification that the previous operations referred been made known, also as regards their content, of those to whom the Personal Data have been communicated or distributed, except in the case where this is impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared to the protected right.
3. User has the right to object in whole or in part:
for legitimate reasons to the processing of Personal Data concerning him, also if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
to the processing of Personal Data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for making market research or commercial communication.
4. User, where applicable, has also the rights contained in Articles.16-21 GDPR (Right to rectification, right to be forgotten, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object), and the right to claim the Guarantor Authority.
The exertion of the rights referred to above can be exercised directly or by giving a written proxy or attorney to individuals or associations.

Retention of Personal Information
In compliance with applicable laws, Nautica Costa will use the Personal Information as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were collected (as described in the "Purpose of the processing") or to comply with applicable legal requirements.

How to exercise the rights and to know the list of the data Processors
Users may, at any time, exercise the above rights and know the complete list of Processors, by sending an e-mail to the Controller or a letter sent by ordinary or registered mail.
In relation to these rights, Users may contact the Data Controller through the following addresses:
Nautica Costa S.R.L.
Contrada Vina, 8/A - Zona Ind.le - Monforte San Giorgio (ME) - Italia
Italy
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Seguici su FacebookGoogle+Contattaci
Telefono e Fax
+39 090 991 2438
Area riservata - Nautica Costa S.R.L. - P.IVA 03148100831 - Dati sociali - Privacy
- All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. -